Committees

Conference Chairs

Georgios Sirakoulis (Democritus University of Thrace – Greece)

Stefania Bandini (University of Milano-Bicocca - Italy)

 

Steering Committee

Stefania Bandini (University of Milano-Bicocca - Italy)

Bastien Chopard (University of Geneva - Switzerland)

Giancarlo Mauri (University of Milano-Bicocca - Italy)

Hiroshi Umeo (University of Osaka Electro-Communication - Japan)

Thomas Worsch (University of Karlsruhe - Germany)

 

Organizing Committee

Prodromos Chatziagorakis (Democritus University of Thrace - Greece)

Ioakeim Georgoudas (Democritus University of Thrace - Greece)

Konstantinos Ioannidis (Democritus University of Thrace - Greece)

Vicky Kalogeiton (Democritus University of Thrace - Greece)

Marina Kechaidou (Democritus University of Thrace - Greece)

Christos Mavrakis, Local Administration Officer (Democritus University of Thrace - Greece)

Dimitrios Papadopoulos (Democritus University of Thrace - Greece)

Michail-Antisthenis Tsompanas (Democritus University of Thrace - Greece)

Ioannis Vourkas (Democritus University of Thrace - Greece)

Georgios Sirakoulis (Democritus University of Thrace - Greece)

 

Program Committee:

Andrew Adamatzky (University of the West of England - UK)

Ioannis Andreadis (Democritus University of Thrace – Greece)

Franco Bagnoli (University of Florence - Italy)

Stefania Bandini (University of Milano-Bicocca - Italy)

Olga Bandman (Moscow Energetic Institute - Russia)

Belgacem Ben Youssef (Fraser University Surey - Canada)

Bastien Chopard (University of Geneva - Switzerland)

Alberto Dennunzio (University of Milano-Bicocca - Italy)

Andreas Deutsch (Dresden University of Technology - Germany)

Salvatore Di Gregorio (University of Calabria - Italy)

Pedro de Oliveira (Universidade Presbiteriana Mackenzie - Brazil)

Michel Droz (University of Geneva - Switzerland)

Samira El Yacoubi (University of Perpignan - France)

Nazim Fatès (INRIA Nancy - Grand Est - France)

Teijiro Isokawa (University of Hyogo - Japan)

Francisco JiménezFrancisco Jiménez (University of Santa Clara - Spain)

Ioannis Karafyllidis (Democritus University of Thrace – Greece)

Toshihiko Komatsuzaki (Kanazawa University - Japan)

Martin Kutrib (Institut für Informatik Universität Gießen - Germany)

Anna T. Lawniczak (University of Guelph - Canada)

Jia Lee (Chongqing University - China)

Joseph Lizier (Max Planck Institute for Mathematics in the Sciences - Germany)

Danuta Makowiec (Gdansk University - Poland)

Sara Manzoni (University of Milano-Bicocca - Italy)

Maurice Margenstern (Université Paul Verlaine - METZ - France)

Genaro J. Martínez (University of the West of England - Mexico)

Nobuyuki Matsui (University of Hyogo - Japan)

Giancarlo Mauri (University of Milano-Bicocca - Italy)

Mohamma Reza Meybodi (Amirkabir University of Technology - Iran)

Michael Meyer-Hermann (Helmholtz Centre for Infection Research Braunschweig - Germany)

Angelo Mingarelli (Carleton University - Canada)

Shin Morishita (Yokohama National University - Japan)

Katsuhiro Nishinari (University of Tokyo - Japan)

Hidenosuke Nishio (University of Kyoto - Japan)

Ferdinand Peper (National Institute of Information and Communications Technology - Japan)

Franciszek Seredynski (Institute of Computer Science Polish Academy of Sciences - Poland)

Roberto Serra (University of Modena and Reggio Emilia - Italy)

Biplab K. Sikdar (Bengal Engineering and Science University - India)

Georgios Sirakoulis (Democritus University of Thrace - Greece)

Furio Suggi Liverani (University of Trieste - Italy)

Domenico Talia (University of Calabria - Italy)

Marco Tomassini (University of Lausanne - Switzerland)

Leen Torenvliet (University of Amsterdam - The Netherlands)

Hiroshi Umeo (University of Osaka Electro-Communication - Japan)

Giuseppe Vizzari (University of Milano-Bicocca - Italy)

Burton Voorhees (University of Athabasca - Canada)

Thomas Worsch (University of Karlsruhe - Germany)

 

Workshop Chairs

Alberto Dennunzio (University of Milano - Bicocca, Italy) - Workshop ACA

Nazim Fatès (INRIA Nancy - Grand Est - France) - Workshop ACA

Enrico Formenti (University of Nice - Sophia Antipolis, France) - Workshop ACA

Ioakeim Georgoudas (Democritus University of Thrace, Greece) - Workshop C&CA

Sara Manzoni (University of Milano-Bicocca, Italy) - Workshop C&CA

Georgios Sirakoulis (Democritus University of Thrace, Greece) - Workshop C&CA

Katsuhiro Nishinari (University of Tokyo, Japan) - Workshop TCA

Andreas Schadschneider (University of Cologne, Germany) - Workshop TCA

Michael Meyer-Hermann (Helmholtz Centre for Infection Research Braunschweig - Germany) - Workshop CA-CGI

Andreas Deutsch (Dresden University of Technology - Germany) - Workshop CA-CGI

Haralampos Hatzikirou (Helmholtz Centre for Infection Research Braunschweig - Germany) - Workshop CA-CGI

 

duth csai

ACRI 2012 | Santorini 24-27 Septempber 2012 | acri2012.duth.gr | Website created by Starfish | top :: home :: contact